2019 General Election unofficial results

PAULDING COUNTY

GENERAL ELECTION

NOVEMBER 5, 2019

Registered Voters – Total 12,232

Ballots Cast — Total 3,391

Voter Turnout 27.72%

Provisional Ballots cast

(not yet counted) 20

Precincts Reporting 16 of 16

Time Completed 9:00 p.m.



PAULDING COUNTY CANDIDATES

JUDGE OF MUNICIPAL COURT

Suzanne S. Rister 2,777*

ANTWERP VILLAGE MAYOR

Ray DeLong 230*

ANTWERP VILLAGE COUNCIL

Cody Mabis 120

Jan Reeb 189*

Ken Reinhart 142*

MAYOR BROUGHTON VILLAGE

Donna M. Greear 21*

GROVER HILL VILLAGE MAYOR

Lonnie J. Golliver 13

John E. Moon 38*

HAVILAND VILLAGE MAYOR

Camillia Kline 3

Robert E. Pease 8

Edwin Ruger 28*

HAVILAND VILLAGE COUNCIL

Cathy Jewell 18*

Larry Lewis 8

Dustin Moser 17

Neil A. Stoller 33*

LATTY VILLAGE MAYOR

Thomas A. Sinn 30*

LATTY VILLAGE COUNCIL

Michael Boyd 33*

Kathy Habern 29*

MELROSE VILLAGE MAYOR

Janet Stroup 23*

MELROSE VILLAGE COUNCIL

Tammy L. Dotson 23*

Shawn Gribble 21*

John L. Guyton 18

OAKWOOD VILLAGE MAYOR

Brian D. Ripke 50*

OAKWOOD VILLAGE COUNCIL

Erhard “Bud” Henke 55*

Sheri Baker (write in) 9*

PAULDING VILLAGE MAYOR

Jim Guelde 207

Greg A. White 416*

PAULDING VILLAGE COUNCIL

Lois E. Beamer 399*

Dan Workman 425*

PAYNE VILLAGE MAYOR

Matt Reighter 105

Steven Wobler 184*

PAYNE VILLAGE COUNCIL

Lyn A. Collis 124

Austin T. Scheiner 134*

Nancy Speice 131

Kevin Wannemacher 144*

PAYNE VILLAGE BOARD OF ?PUBLIC AFFAIRS

Jarrod Childs 124

Eric J. Gross 175*

John W. Hall 191*

SCOTT VILLAGE MAYOR

Jeremy P. Akom 29*

Claire L. Smith 5

SCOTT VILLAGE COUNCIL

Nancy L. Miller 29*

AUGLAIZE TWP. TRUSTEE

Gene Weidenhamer 160*

AUGLAIZE TWP. TRUSTEE

Everett E. Bennett 126*

AUGLAIZE TWP. FISCAL OFFICER

Sue A. Becher 158*

BENTON TWP. TRUSTEE

Randy W. Noggle 174*

George E. Scheiner 140

BENTON TWP. FISCAL OFFICER

Rachael Head 277*

BLUE CREEK TWP. TRUSTEE

Calvin L. Sinn 150*

BLUE CREEK TWP. FISCAL OFFICER

Chris Laukhuf 153*

BROWN TWP. TRUSTEE

Marty Adams 239*

BROWN TWP. FISCAL OFFICER

Kevin A. Hornish 241*

CARRYALL TWP. TRUSTEE

Joseph B. Barker 406*

CARRYALL TWP. FISCAL OFFICER

Deborah Wyckoff 408*

CRANE TWP. TRUSTEE

Michael Meyer 142*

CRANE TWP. FISCAL OFFICER

Kristine M. Stuart 145*

EMERALD TWP. TRUSTEE

Greg Adkins 89*

EMERALD TWP. FISCAL OFFICER

Samuel E. Hatcher 101*

HARRISON TWP. TRUSTEE

Kerry Hook 304*

HARRISON TWP. FISCAL OFFICER

Kathy Feasby 302*

JACKSON TWP. TRUSTEE

Ray Nick Johanns 280*

JACKSON TWP. FISCAL OFFICER

Mary Howard 285*

LATTY TWP. TRUSTEE

Jason Sheets 130*

Clint Sinn 70

LATTY TWP. FISCAL OFFICERR

Susan E. Hinchcliff 177*

PAULDING TWP. TRUSTEE

Mike Kauser 622*

PAULDING TWP. FISCAL OFFICER

Jane L. Buchman 595*

WASHINGTON TWP. TRUSTEE

Lonnie C. Lytle 87*

WASHINGTON TWP. ?FISCAL OFFICER

Neil E. Beining 81*

MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATION SERVICE CENTER: WESTERN BUCKEYE SERVICE ?CENTER DISTRICT 1 (ANTWERP)

Hazen Kennedy 519*

MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF EDUCATION SERVICE CENTER: WESTERN BUCKEYE SERVICE ?CENTER DISTRICT 5

Jerry L. Zielke 1,434*

MEMBER BOARD OF EDUCATION: ANTWERP LOCAL SCHOOLS

Dennis Recker 479*

Sara R. Schuette 442*

MEMBER BOARD OF EDUCATION: PAULDING EXEMPTED VILLAGE SCHOOLS

Brian Egnor 879*

James D. Foltz 986*

Matthew R. Stoller 1,011*

MEMBER BOARD OF EDUCATION: WAYNE TRACE LOCAL SCHOOLS

Patrick Baumle 833*

Dick Swary 768*

MEMBER BOARD OF WAYNE TRACE LOCAL SCHOOLS

Melanie Forrer 297

Mitchell Kipfer 168

Rhonda Stabler 512*

Elecia Wobler 192

BALLOT ISSUES AND LEVIES

AUGLAIZE TOWNSHIP FIRE – renewal, 1.5 mills, 5 years

For the tax levy 155*

Against the tax levy 41

CRANE TOWNSHIP FIRE – additional 2.94 mills, 5 years

For the tax levy 85*

Against the tax levy 59

JACKSON TOWNSHIP EMS – renewal, 1 mill, 5 years

For the tax levy 129*

Against the tax levy 25

LATTY TOWNSHIP FIRE– replacement, 1.25 mills, 5 years

For the tax levy 119*

Against the tax levy 31

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP CEMETERIES – renewal, 0.5 mill, 5 years

For the tax levy 58*

Against the tax levy 33

ANTWERP LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT – renewal, Income Tax, 0.75%, 5 years

For the tax levy 387*

Against the tax levy 214

WAYNE TRACE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT – renewal, income tax, 0.75%, 5 years

For the tax levy 663*

Against the tax levy 562

PAULDING COUNTY BOARD OF DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES – renewal, 1 mill, 5 years

For the tax levy 2,132*

Against the tax levy 1,197

ANTWERP VILLAGE – renewal, 2.63 mills, 5 years, Fire

For the tax levy 181*

Against the tax levy 72

ANTWERP VILLAGE – renewal, 1 mill, 5 years, current expenses

For the tax levy 195*

Against the tax levy 58

GROVER HILL VILLAGE – renewal, 6 mills, 5 years, fire

For the tax levy 45*

Against the tax levy 6

HAVILAND VILLAGE – renewal, 3 mills, 5 years

For the tax levy 25*

Against the tax levy 13

LATTY VILLAGE – replacement of 1 mill with an increase of 1 mill = 2 mills, fire and EMS, 5 years

For the tax levy 29*

Against the tax levy 12

MELROSE VILLAGE – additional, 2 mills, 5 years, current expenses

For the tax levy 14

Against the tax levy 27*

PAULDING VILLAGE – renewal, 1 mills, 5 years, fire

For the tax levy 494*

Against the tax levy 142

PAULDING VILLAGE – renewal, 1 mills, 5 years, recreation

For the tax levy 410*

Against the tax levy 212

PAULDING VILLAGE – renewal, 2 mills, 5 years, current expenses

For the tax levy 398*

Against the tax levy 222

Note: The official count will be held Nov. 19.